1
Enquiry period
with 12.08.2026 16:25
to 17.08.2026 15:00
2
Bidding period
with 17.08.2026 15:00
to 20.08.2026 15:30
3
Auction
21.08.2026 15:00
4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Active
Estimated value without VAT 8 200 MDL
Period of clarifications: 12 Aug 2026, 16:25 - 17 Aug 2026, 15:00
Submission of proposals: 17 Aug 2026, 15:00 - 20 Aug 2026, 15:30
Auction start date: 21 Aug 2026, 15:00

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801

Tip climatizor: de tip split, cu invertor
Utilizare: pentru încăperile de server (pornirea ventilatorului blocului exterior prin intermediul unui releu de presiune sau „start de iarnă”);
Putere frigorifică: 7000-9000 BTU/h
Agent frigorific: R32
Caracteristici:
- comunicațiile între blocuri vor fi montate în cablu-canal de culoare albă,
- lungimea comunicațiilor între blocuri de minim 3 m;
Cerințe pentru serviciile de montare:
- montarea blocul interior în camera de server (cu geam) pe perete la înălțimea de maxim 2,5 m de la pardoseală;
- montarea blocului exterior pe fațada clădirii cu trei nivele, sub geam la înălțimea nivelului 2;
- conectarea climatizorului la sursa de energie electrică se va efectua la panoul electric existent, prin intermediul unui întrerupător automat;
- căile de evacuare a condensului vor fi în exterior.
Termenul de garanție: 24 de luni din data punerii în funcțiune a bunurilor
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
2012, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str. Puskin, 42
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Natalia Postolachi
Contact phone
022-50-4833
Purchase data
Date created
12 Aug 2026, 16:04
Date modified
12 Aug 2026, 16:25
Estimated value (without VAT)
8 200 MDL
The minimum downward of the price
82 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21666238
Type of procedure
Request price offers (goods)
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
2012, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str. Puskin, 42
Contract period
14 Sep 2026 16:17 - 30 Dec 2026 16:17
List of positions
1)
Title
Lotul nr.1 Climatizator pentru Centru Multifuncțional din r-nul. Anenii Noi, satul Varnița CPV: 42512000-8 - Air-conditioning installations
Quantity: 1.0
Unit of measurement: Bucata
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
Declaratia beneficiarilor efectivi.signed.pdf Declaratia beneficiarilor efectivi.signed.pdf
Bidding Documents
Declaratia beneficiarilor efectivi.signed.pdf
12.08.26 16:25
DUAE.docx
Bidding Documents
DUAE.docx
12.08.26 16:25
Anunt de participare.signed.pdf Anunt de participare.signed.pdf
Bidding Documents
Anunt de participare.signed.pdf
12.08.26 16:25
Anexe la documentatia standard.signed.pdf Anexe la documentatia standard.signed.pdf
Bidding Documents
Anexe la documentatia standard.signed.pdf
12.08.26 16:25
DUAE.signed.pdf DUAE.signed.pdf
Bidding Documents
DUAE.signed.pdf
12.08.26 16:25
Declaratia beneficiarilor efectivi.docx
Bidding Documents
Declaratia beneficiarilor efectivi.docx
12.08.26 16:25
Anexa nr. 24 - Modelul contractului .signed.pdf Anexa nr. 24 - Modelul contractului .signed.pdf
Bidding Documents
Anexa nr. 24 - Modelul contractului .signed.pdf
12.08.26 16:25
Anexe la documentatia standard .docx
Bidding Documents
Anexe la documentatia standard .docx
12.08.26 16:25

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Choose winner by clicking the button "Winner.”

2) Отправить в течении 3 дней на почту AAP bap@tender.gov.md отсканированное решение рабочей группы.

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

VICAVIT COM

Normalized price: 10 400 MDL
Status: In consideration
Reason: Not indicated
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications