1
Enquiry period
with 12.08.2026 10:43
to 13.08.2026 15:30
2
Bidding period
with 13.08.2026 15:30
to 17.08.2026 11:00
3
Auction

4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Bids have been evaluated
Estimated value without VAT 117 000 MDL
Period of clarifications: 12 Aug 2026, 10:43 - 13 Aug 2026, 15:30
Submission of proposals: 13 Aug 2026, 15:30 - 17 Aug 2026, 11:00
Auction start date: will not be used

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801


This procedure is carried out without auction. Your offer is final and must contain the entire list of required documents.

Caietul de sarcini
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
4118, MOLDOVA, Cimişlia, or.Cimişlia, s.Gura Galbenei r-nul Cimislia
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Victoria Mardari
Contact phone
068187252
Purchase data
Date created
Date modified
17 Aug 2026, 11:38
Estimated value (without VAT)
117 000 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21665836
Type of procedure
Low cost purchase
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
4118, MOLDOVA, Cimişlia, or.Cimişlia, s.Gura Galbenei r-nul Cimislia
Contract period
20 Aug 2026 10:42 - 31 Dec 2026 09:43
List of positions
1)
Title
Ardei dulci CPV: 03221230-7 - Peppers
Quantity: 235.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
2)
Title
Brocoli CPV: 03221430-9 - Broccoli
Quantity: 260.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
3)
Title
Cartofi CPV: 03212100-1 - Potatoes
Quantity: 950.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
4)
Title
Castraveți CPV: 03221270-9 - Cucumbers
Quantity: 150.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
5)
Title
Capă CPV: 03221113-1 - Onions
Quantity: 370.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
6)
Title
Conopidă CPV: 03221420-6 - Cauliflower
Quantity: 230.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
7)
Title
Dovlecei CPV: 03221250-3 - Courgettes
Quantity: 185.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
8)
Title
Morcov CPV: 03221112-4 - Carrots
Quantity: 370.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
9)
Title
Roșii CPV: 03221240-0 - Tomatoes
Quantity: 220.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
10)
Title
Sfeclă roșie CPV: 03221111-7 - Beetroot
Quantity: 210.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
11)
Title
Țelina rădăcina CPV: 03221110-0 - Root vegetables
Quantity: 170.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
12)
Title
Varză CPV: 03221400-0 - Cabbage vegetables
Quantity: 400.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
13)
Title
Pătrunjel CPV: 03221100-7 - Root and tuber vegetables
Quantity: 10.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
14)
Title
Mărar CPV: 03221100-7 - Root and tuber vegetables
Quantity: 10.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
15)
Title
Usturoi CPV: 03200000-3 - Cereals, potatoes, vegetables, fruits and nuts
Quantity: 3.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
16)
Title
Banane CPV: 03222111-4 - Bananas
Quantity: 500.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
17)
Title
Lămâe CPV: 03222210-8 - Lemons
Quantity: 60.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
18)
Title
Mandarine CPV: 03222200-5 - Citrus fruit
Quantity: 100.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
19)
Title
Mere CPV: 03222321-9 - Apples
Quantity: 1030.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
20)
Title
Prune CPV: 03222334-3 - Plums
Quantity: 80.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
21)
Title
Pere CPV: 03222322-6 - Pears
Quantity: 80.0
Unit of measurement: Kilogram
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
202608121020_Anexa 22.docx
Bidding Documents
-Anexa 22.docx
12.08.26 10:43
202608121020_Anexa 23.docx
Bidding Documents
-Anexa 23.docx
12.08.26 10:43
202608121041_anunț de participare achiziție vm produse alimentare.signed.pdf
Bidding Documents
-anunț de participare achiziție vm produse alimentare.signed.pdf
12.08.26 10:43
202608121020_Cantități Grădinița.docx
Bidding Documents
-Cantități Grădinița.docx
12.08.26 10:43
202608121020_Cantități Cantina.docx
Bidding Documents
-Cantități Cantina.docx
12.08.26 10:43
202608121020_anunț de participare achiziție vm produse alimentare.docx
Bidding Documents
-anunț de participare achiziție vm produse alimentare.docx
12.08.26 10:43
202608121020_FORMULARUL OFERTEI(CAIET DE SARCINI).docx
Bidding Documents
-FORMULARUL OFERTEI(CAIET DE SARCINI).docx
12.08.26 10:43
Committee
First Name
Mardari Victoria
IDNP/IDNO
MD-IDNO-1007601008878
Function
---

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Disqualify participants whose price is lower than that of the winner and indicate the reason for the disqualification.

2) Choose winner by clicking the button

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

SRL ALIM TOTAL

Normalized price: 85 009,80 MDL
Status: Winner
Reason: Prețul cel mai scăzut
Qualification documents
Documents provided with the proposal
2
Participant(s) name(s):

S.R.L. ARENA FRUCT

Normalized price: 92 248,20 MDL
Status: Cancelled
Reason: Preț
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
3
Participant(s) name(s):

SRL BAGUETTE

Normalized price: 105 701,41 MDL
Status: Cancelled
Reason: Preț
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications