Public procurement
21665695
Mănuși de protecție pentru sudură
1
Enquiry period
with 11.08.2026 16:19
to 14.08.2026 11:30
to 14.08.2026 11:30
2
Bidding period
with 14.08.2026 11:30
to 18.08.2026 12:00
to 18.08.2026 12:00
3
Auction
19.08.2026 14:14
4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status
Active
Estimated value without VAT
2 800 MDL
Period of clarifications:
11 Aug 2026, 16:19 - 14 Aug 2026, 11:30
Submission of proposals:
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 - 18 Aug 2026, 12:00
Auction start date:
19 Aug 2026, 14:14
Supplier technical support:
(+373) 79999801
Mănuși de protecție pentru sudură și operațiuni conexe, concepute pentru protecția mâinilor împotriva temperaturilor ridicate, scânteilor, stropilor de metal topit, abraziunii și riscurilor mecanice specifice activităților de sudare;
Material exterior: piele naturală sau material echivalent rezistent la temperaturi ridicate conform standardelor aplicabile pentru lucrări de sudare;
Mănușile vor fi livrate în mărimi: 8-10;
Concepute pentru procesele de sudare și operațiuni de prelucrare a metalelor;
Produsul ofertat trebuie să respecte cerințele aplicabile privind securitatea și sănătatea în muncă;
Se acceptă diferite modele, dar care să corespundă parametrilor solicitați.
Material exterior: piele naturală sau material echivalent rezistent la temperaturi ridicate conform standardelor aplicabile pentru lucrări de sudare;
Mănușile vor fi livrate în mărimi: 8-10;
Concepute pentru procesele de sudare și operațiuni de prelucrare a metalelor;
Produsul ofertat trebuie să respecte cerințele aplicabile privind securitatea și sănătatea în muncă;
Se acceptă diferite modele, dar care să corespundă parametrilor solicitați.
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
MD-2032, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str.Nicolae Titulescu 35
Web site
---
The contact person
Purchase data
Date created
11 Aug 2026, 16:00
Date modified
11 Aug 2026, 16:19
Estimated value (without VAT)
2 800 MDL
The minimum downward of the price
28 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21665695
MTender ID
Type of procedure
Low cost purchase
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
MD-2032, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str. Petricani 88
Contract period
7 Sep 2026 16:14 - 31 Dec 2026 16:14
List of positions
1)
Title
Quantity: 40.0
Unit of measurement: Complet
Subscription settings saved.
Remember, you can always go back to the Subscriptions section and make changes to the frequency of receiving letters, delete or add categories and customers.
Вы уже подписаны на данный CPV код
Insufficient funds
You do not have enough funds in your account to set up a subscription. Top up your account, to continue.
Subscription Setup
Subscribe to daily email notifications according to selected CPV and/or IDNO categories for the period:
The subscription cost is 30 MDL with VAT per month.
View Regulations.
Documents of the procurement procedure
anunț de participare „echipament de protectie suplimentar”.pdf
anunț de participare „echipament de protectie suplimentar”.pdf
Bidding Documents
anunț de participare „echipament de protectie suplimentar”.pdf
11.08.26 16:19
anunt de participare echipamente de protectie (16).docx
Bidding Documents
anunt de participare echipamente de protectie (16).docx
11.08.26 16:19
The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.
Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:
1) Disqualify participants whose price is lower than that of the winner and indicate the reason for the disqualification.
2) Choose winner by clicking the button
4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..
Qualification
№
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):
Absolutely Safety SRL
Normalized price:
2 500 MDL
Status:
Cancelled
Other grounds for rejecting the offer
25.08.26 13:51
Reason: Other grounds for rejecting the offer
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
Qualification documents
MSIGN
Date of download:
17.08.26 12:21
Opening date:
19.08.26 15:16
Qualification documents
MSIGN
Date of download:
17.08.26 12:21
Opening date:
19.08.26 15:16
atribuire a contului bancar - absol.signed.pdf
atribuire a contului bancar - absol.signed.pdf
ID: 31a0f359-1cad-4f65-85d0-52e4808c8cfb
Qualification documents
MSIGN
Date of download:
17.08.26 12:21
Opening date:
19.08.26 15:16
Qualification documents
MSIGN
Date of download:
17.08.26 12:21
Opening date:
19.08.26 15:16
Qualification documents
MSIGN
Date of download:
17.08.26 12:21
Opening date:
19.08.26 15:16
Qualification documents
MSIGN
Date of download:
17.08.26 12:23
Opening date:
19.08.26 15:16
Qualification documents
MSIGN
Date of download:
17.08.26 12:21
Opening date:
19.08.26 15:16
Qualification documents
MSIGN
Date of download:
17.08.26 12:21
Opening date:
19.08.26 15:16
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications
Document successfully signed
OK