1
Enquiry period
with 11.08.2026 16:19
to 14.08.2026 11:30
2
Bidding period
with 14.08.2026 11:30
to 18.08.2026 12:00
3
Auction
19.08.2026 13:37
4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Active
Estimated value without VAT 12 000 MDL
Period of clarifications: 11 Aug 2026, 16:19 - 14 Aug 2026, 11:30
Submission of proposals: 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 - 18 Aug 2026, 12:00
Auction start date: 19 Aug 2026, 13:37

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801

Mănuși electroizolante destinate protecției personalului care execută lucrări la instalații electrice cu tensiunea minim: 0,4 kV;
Clasa de protecție minim: 00;
Lungimea minim: 250 mm;
Mănușile vor fi livrate în mărimi: 8-10;
Marcaje obligatorii pe produs: clasa de protecție, standardul aplicabil, data fabricării și mărimea;
Confecționat din cauciuc de înaltă rezistență dielectrică sau material echivalent certificat;
Inclusiv la livrarea bunurilor se va prezenta: certificatul de conformitate și certificatul de încercare emis de producător sau laborator autorizat;
Se acceptă diferite modele, dar care să corespundă parametrilor solicitați.
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
MD-2032, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str.Nicolae Titulescu 35
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Leu Mariana
Contact phone
022409748
Purchase data
Date created
11 Aug 2026, 16:00
Date modified
11 Aug 2026, 16:19
Estimated value (without VAT)
12 000 MDL
The minimum downward of the price
120 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21665695
Type of procedure
Low cost purchase
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
MD-2032, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str. Petricani 88
Contract period
7 Sep 2026 16:11 - 31 Dec 2026 16:11
List of positions
1)
Title
Mănuși electroizolante CPV: 18400000-3 - Special clothing and accessories
Quantity: 40.0
Unit of measurement: Complet
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
anunț de participare „echipament de protectie suplimentar”.pdf anunț de participare „echipament de protectie suplimentar”.pdf
Bidding Documents
anunț de participare „echipament de protectie suplimentar”.pdf
11.08.26 16:19
anunt de participare echipamente de protectie (16).docx
Bidding Documents
anunt de participare echipamente de protectie (16).docx
11.08.26 16:19

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Disqualify participants whose price is lower than that of the winner and indicate the reason for the disqualification.

2) Choose winner by clicking the button

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

MGB-Comert SRL

Normalized price: 10 000 MDL
Status: Cancelled
Reason: Other grounds for rejecting the offer
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications