1
Enquiry period
with 10.08.2026 07:54
to 15.08.2026 08:30
2
Bidding period
with 15.08.2026 08:30
to 24.08.2026 09:00
3
Auction
with 25.08.2026 15:00
to 25.08.2026 15:09
4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Bids have been evaluated
Estimated value without VAT 285 000 MDL
Period of clarifications: 10 Aug 2026, 7:54 - 15 Aug 2026, 8:30
Submission of proposals: 15 Aug 2026, 8:30 - 24 Aug 2026, 9:00
Auction start date: 25 Aug 2026, 15:00

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801

Combustibilul principal recomandat pentru exploatarea cazanului cărbune, confecționat din tablă de oțel de înaltă calitate;
Combustibilul recomandat pentru cazan – cărbune;
Suprafața de încălzire 980 - 1100 m2;
Puterea termică minim 98 kW, maxim 110 kW;
Înălțimea 1800 - 2200 mm;
Lățimea 750 – 950 mm;
Adâncimea 1500 – 2000 mm;
Presiunea de lucru – 0,2 MPa;
Cazanul să fie dotat cu supapă de siguranță, unitate de comandă automată, ventilator și regulator mecanic de tiraj.
Garanția extinsă la bunul propus minim: 24 luni;
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
3200, MOLDOVA, mun.Bender, mun.Bender, str. Chișinăului, 44
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Natalia Pîslari
Contact phone
068797513
Purchase data
Date created
10 Aug 2026, 7:50
Date modified
10 Aug 2026, 7:54
Estimated value (without VAT)
285 000 MDL
The minimum downward of the price
2 850 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21664913
Type of procedure
Request price offers (goods)
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
3200, MOLDOVA, mun.Bender, mun.Bender, str. Chișinăului, 44
Contract period
31 Aug 2026 08:00 - 31 Dec 2026 07:52
List of positions
1)
Title
Cazan pe combustibil solid cu încărcare manuală CPV: 39700000-9 - Domestic appliances
Quantity: 3.0
Unit of measurement: Bucata
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
4. duae.pdf 4. duae.pdf
Bidding Documents
-
10.08.26 07:54
4. duae_.doc
Bidding Documents
-
10.08.26 07:54
2. anunț de participare.docx
Bidding Documents
-
10.08.26 07:54

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Choose winner by clicking the button "Winner.”

2) Отправить в течении 3 дней на почту AAP bap@tender.gov.md отсканированное решение рабочей группы.

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

Feniximpex SRL

Normalized price: 151 200 MDL
Status: Cancelled
Reason: Other grounds for rejecting the offer
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
2
Participant(s) name(s):

Termolux-Service S.R.L

Normalized price: 215 901 MDL
Status: Winner
Reason: Corespunde cerințelor de calificare.
Qualification documents
Documents provided with the proposal
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications