1
Enquiry period
with 07.08.2026 19:54
to 11.08.2026 15:00
2
Bidding period
with 11.08.2026 15:00
to 17.08.2026 09:00
3
Auction

4
Evaluation
5
Bids have been evaluated
Status Active
Estimated value without VAT 225 000 MDL
Period of clarifications: 7 Aug 2026, 19:54 - 11 Aug 2026, 15:00
Submission of proposals: 11 Aug 2026, 15:00 - 17 Aug 2026, 9:00
Auction start date: will not be used

Supplier technical support:

(+373) 79999801


This procedure is carried out without auction. Your offer is final and must contain the entire list of required documents.

Lucrari de înlocuire a tamplariei la blocul claselor primare a LT "Mircea Eliade" din str. Columna, 94
Information about customer
Fiscal code/IDNO
Address
MD2012, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str. Bănulescu-Bodoni 33
Web site
---
The contact person
Full name
Popa Dorin
Contact phone
069010651
Purchase data
Date created
7 Aug 2026, 19:49
Date modified
7 Aug 2026, 20:02
Estimated value (without VAT)
225 000 MDL
Achizitii.md ID
21664791
Type of procedure
Low cost purchase
Award criteria
The lowest price
Delivery address
MD2012, MOLDOVA, mun.Chişinău, mun.Chişinău, str. Bănulescu-Bodoni 33
Contract period
18 Aug 2026 19:53 - 31 Dec 2026 18:00
List of positions
1)
Title
lucrari CPV: 45200000-9 - Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Quantity: 1.0
Unit of measurement: Bucata
Advertising
Documents of the procurement procedure
caiet de sarcini .docx
Bidding Documents
Caiet de sarcini
7.08.26 19:54
ds_lucrari_actualizata.docx
Bidding Documents
Documentatie standard
7.08.26 19:54
duae_ro_0.doc
Bidding Documents
DUAE
7.08.26 19:54
declaratie_ro.doc
Bidding Documents
Declaratie
7.08.26 19:54
anunt de participare .docx
tenderNotice
Anunt de participare
7.08.26 19:54

The offers of the participants are available below, you can view the documents for the offers by clicking on the folder icon.

Based on the Working Group Decision, the selection of a winner requires:

1) Disqualify participants whose price is lower than that of the winner and indicate the reason for the disqualification.

2) Choose winner by clicking the button

4) After choosing the winner, press the button: "Confirm"..

Qualification
Participant(s) name(s)
Normalized price
Status
1
Participant(s) name(s):

DIOLSOF CONS

Normalized price: 175 301,88 MDL
Status: Awaiting
2
Participant(s) name(s):

PrimeBuild

Normalized price: 200 643,71 MDL
Status: Awaiting
3
Participant(s) name(s):

Modeaon-Impex

Normalized price: 219 029,34 MDL
Status: Awaiting

Documents such as "Qualification Documentation", "financial proposal" and "Illustration" will be browseable for all only after your offer has been placed in "pending" status.

Reason: Not indicated
Qualification documents
Documents folder missing
Documents provided with the proposal
The history of the auction
View auction
Unfortunately, questions can be asked only during the "Active" period.
Clarifications